Jerrish A Jose

Jerrish A. Jose

RECOUP

India

Biography

All session by Jerrish A Jose

Opening Ceremony

08:30 AM

Keynote 1

by Ruth Duncan, UK

9:00AM

Keynote 2

by Simeon Neil-Asher, Israel

9:30AM

Lecture 1

10:15 AM

Lecture 2

10:45AM

Free Papers 1

11:15 am

Symposia 1

13:45

Lunch

13:00

TEA / COFFEE BREAK

10:00

TEA / COFFEE BREAK

15:15

Treating the Frozen Shoulder with NAT: Advanced Trigger Point Techniques

by Simeon Neil-Asher, Israel

15:30

Gala Dinner

19:00

Opening Ceremony

08:30 AM

Keynote 1

by Ruth Duncan, UK

9:00AM

Keynote 2

by Simeon Neil-Asher, Israel

9:30AM

Lunch

13:00

TEA / COFFEE BREAK

10:00

TEA / COFFEE BREAK

15:15

Lecture 3

10:15

Lecture 4

10:45

Free Papers 2

11:15

Symposia 2

13:45

Functional Taping

by Gopakumar, India

15:30

Gala Dinner

19:00

Opening Ceremony

08:30 AM

Keynote 1

by Ruth Duncan, UK

9:00AM

Keynote 2

by Simeon Neil-Asher, Israel

9:30AM

Lunch

13:00

TEA / COFFEE BREAK

10:00

TEA / COFFEE BREAK

15:15

Lecture 5

10:15

Lecture 6

10:45

Free Papers 3

11:15

Symposia 3

13:45

Mulligan Approach for Neck and Shoulder Conditions

by Jibu George Varghese, India

15:30

Gala Dinner

19:00

Lunch

13:00

TEA / COFFEE BREAK

10:00

TEA / COFFEE BREAK

15:15

Keynote 3 (TBC)

by Sue Hitzmann, USA

8:30

Keynote 4 (TBC)

by James Stoxen, USA

9:00

Keynote 5

by Steven Goldstein, Australia

9:30

Lecture 7

10:15

Free Papers 4

11:15

Symposia 4

13:45

Closing Ceremony

15:15

Shoulder Dysfunction, Impingement and Myofascial pain

by Carel Bron, Netherlands

15:30

Lunch

13:00

TEA / COFFEE BREAK

10:00

TEA / COFFEE BREAK

15:15

Keynote 3 (TBC)

by Sue Hitzmann, USA

8:30

Keynote 4 (TBC)

by James Stoxen, USA

9:00

Keynote 5

by Steven Goldstein, Australia

9:30

Closing Ceremony

15:15

Lecture 8

10:15

Free Papers 5

11:15

Symposia 5

13:45

The Integrated Spring-Mass Model Approach to Thoracic Outlet Syndrome

by James Stoxen, USA

15:30

Lunch

13:00

TEA / COFFEE BREAK

10:00

TEA / COFFEE BREAK

15:15

Keynote 3 (TBC)

by Sue Hitzmann, USA

8:30

Keynote 4 (TBC)

by James Stoxen, USA

9:00

Keynote 5

by Steven Goldstein, Australia

9:30

Closing Ceremony

15:15

Lecture 9

10:15

Free Papers 6

11:15

Symposia 6

13:45

Myofascial Approaches for Scoliosis

by Joshua Samuel R

15:30

Neurofascial Mobilisation

by Steven Goldstein, Australia

9:00AM

Kinetic Control

by Prem V, India

9:00AM

SHARAN’s Protocol for Neck and Shoulder Conditions

by Deepak Sharan, Jerrish A Jose, Joshua Samuel R, India

9:00AM

K-CAT (Kinetic Chain Activation Techniques)

by Annamalai KM, India

9:00AM

Myofascial Release

by Ruth Duncan, UK

9:00AM
back to top